Vishal Aditya Singh: Khatron Ke Khiladi 15’s Vishal Aditya Singh hits back at trolls with medical report: says ‘Ek Shoulder Toota Hua Hai’

Khatron Ke Khiladi 15’s Vishal Aditya Singh hits back at trolls with medical report: says ‘Ek Shoulder Toota Hua Hai’

Khatron Ke Khiladi 15’s latest episode witnessed a heated argument between Karan Wahi and Vishal Aditya Singh after the latter aborted a water stunt due to his injury. Karan initially tried to push Vishal to perform the stunt. However, after he aborted the stunt, Karan Wahi slammed the Vishal for going to gym even though he has injured his shoulders. After the episode, video clips from the episode started doing the rounds and a few social media users questioned his injury. Vishal has now addressed the controversy and shared his shoulder injury reports on social media. The actor took to his Instagram account and posted a video in which he showed his medical reports.In the video, Vishal said he was not trying to make excuses by talking about his pain during the task. He explained that he had given his best and pushed himself as much as possible to take part in the stunt-based reality show. Vishal started the video with a proper Hindi phrase, “Pratyaksh ko praman ki jarurat nahi padti hai”. He said his medical reports confirmed the injury he had mentioned earlier. Vishal added that the reports were given by doctors in Africa, where the show was shot. He shared, “Yeh hai mera shoulder injury ka report jisko main post kar dunga. Aur Indian doctor ka nahi hai bhai ki jismein jhol jhaal ho sakta hai thoda bahot. Africa ke doctor ka hai.”Further in the video, Vishal responded to trolls who alleged that the actor used his shoulder pain as an excuse during the latest stunt. Vishal denied the claims and asked viewers to judge him based on his overall performance on Khatron Ke Khiladi 15. He said, “Main koi bahana nahi bana raha tha ki mujhe shoulder ka pain hua hai aur main apna dar chhupa raha tha use.” He added that viewers should also consider his motive behind joining the show. He further highlighted his performance throughout Khatron Ke Khiladi 15 saying, “Main finalist raha hoon.”He mentioned that his performance on the show has been consistent and he has always proved his worth on the show.Vishal also seemed to take a subtle dig at contestants from earlier seasons while defending himself against the criticism. He said that even though he was competing with contestants who had already been part of the show, he managed to prove himself and stand out.He also went on to slam the haters and challenged if they can perform the same stunt with an injured shoulder. He said, “Bhai agar appreciate nahi kar sakte to kuch bhi na bolein, kyun? Kyunki ek kandha, ek shoulder toota hua hai aur ek theek hai. Usse koi stunt agar kar lega to Khatron Ke Khiladi jeetne ki prize money uska main aadha dunga. Lokhandwala mein aaiye, miliye, woh stunt karata hoon main.”He further mentioned in the video that everyone has seen his graph on the show as a player and requested his fans to continue to support him. He also told everyone that there is no reason for anyone to hold anger or jealousy towards each other. He also made it clear that he has no issues with fellow contestant Karan Wahi.He ended the video, once again by showing his medical reports of his shoulder injury. He posted the video with a caption, “Phir bhai agar kisi ko kuchh lagta hai ‘toh’ lagate rahe, show apna number ‘1’ hai.”Khatron Ke Khiladi is hosted by Rohit Shetty and season 15 has some of the popular faces of Indian television like Karan Wahi, Rubina Dilaik, Gaurav Khanna, Vishal Aditya Singh, Rithvik Dhanjani, Jasmin Bhasin, Ruhaanika Dhawan, Orry, Harsh Gujral, Avinash Mishra and Farrhana Bhatt.

Leave a Comment